So I got this error...

Report all the issues and bugs you can find for RealmPlayers(Armory) here.

So I got this error...

Postby Belenna » 02 Dec 2016, 03:31

... And it told me to send the screencap to here. So here it is. I also have been having trouble sending data to raidstats during last few weeks, but that may be unrelated to this error message.

http://imgur.com/a/tIqKm

Thanks for your awesome work on this project
Belenna
Belenna
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 19 Oct 2015, 17:50

Re: So I got this error...

Postby Jayseric » 03 Feb 2017, 23:06

Hello, I have the same error, but mine is in french actually :P

http://imgur.com/a/xnOV3

Basically what the messages says is that the process cannot access the file because : "Folder containing WoW"\Interface\Addon\VF_Realmplayers\VF_Realmplayers.lua is being accessed by another process
Jayseric
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 18 Jan 2017, 11:32

Re: So I got this error...

Postby Dilatazu » 03 Feb 2017, 23:15

Hey,

Thanks for posting screenshots of the issue!
You can safely ignore the error for the moment.

Does this error occur often?
I will look into this soon :)

Thanks for the feedback!
Dilatazu
Site Admin
 
Posts: 759
Joined: 24 Feb 2014, 17:19
Location: Sweden

Re: So I got this error...

Postby Jayseric » 04 Feb 2017, 14:55

Hello, thank you for the quick response, it happened only once (I finished a ZG raid and wanted to upload the data).

Maybe it was because I had 2 clients opened, so I'll try again with only one client opened and will tell how it went.
Jayseric
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 18 Jan 2017, 11:32

Re: So I got this error...

Postby Jayseric » 15 Feb 2017, 16:37

Sorry for the delay, so I'm sure it's from having two wow clients opened, leaving one and without the upload being finished, closing the second wow client.
Jayseric
 
Posts: 3
Joined: 18 Jan 2017, 11:32


Return to Issues and bug reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest